100 Free Super Godfest Pulls!

June 27, 2020

[Distribution Period]: 6/26 (Fri), 7:00 PM - 7/13 (Mon), 3:59 AM (UTC-8)

 

Update (6/30, Tue 6:45 PM UTC-8)
A previous version of this post was unclear about the distribution period for the additional ★6 Fest Exclusive Egg Machine and ★7 Fest Exclusive Egg Machine pulls. Clarifying information has been added.

 

As announced in our special video message from Yamamoto Producer himself, to show our appreciation to all our players for their continued support, we will be distributing 100 free Super Godfest Pulls to everyone, just for logging in! 

 

This Super Godfest Egg Machine lineup is full of Fest Exclusives, including the newest Fest Exclusives, Great Witch of the Deep Forest, Aljae; Great Witch of the Enchanting Seas, Norza; as well as Takeda Shingen, and many more! 
To sweeten the deal, all monsters received from this Egg Machine will arrive at Max Level!

 

That’s not all! To ensure all our players receive at least one valuable Fest Exclusive from this special gift, there will be two additional redemption Egg Machines, guaranteed to give you a ★6 or ★7 Fest Exclusive monster to select players! These additional Egg Machine pulls will be distributed to players following a survey of server pull results conducted sometime after the end of the initial distribution period on 7/13 (Mon), 11:59 PM (UTC-8). An announcement with further distribution details of these Egg Machines following the completion of the survey.

 

To receive these additional Egg Machines, players will need to meet the following conditions before the end of the distribution period:

  1. You must have opened all 10 Super Godfest Egg Machine in-game mails, and received all 100 pulls from the Super Godfest Egg Machine. 

  2. You must be at least Rank 10 by 7/13 (Mon), 11:59 PM (UTC-8).
     

  3. Additionally, the results of your 100 Super Godfest Egg Machine Rolls must meet the following criteria: 
    ★6 Fest Exclusive Monsters
    Players who didn’t receive a ★6 Fest Exclusive in their 100 rolls will be gifted the special ★6 Fest Exclusive Egg Machine. 

    ★7 Fest Exclusive Monsters
    Players who didn’t receive a ★7 Fest Exclusive in their 100 rolls will be gifted the special ★7 Fest Exclusive Egg Machine. 

    *Players who don’t qualify for the above Fest Exclusive Egg Machines will receive another pull from the Super Godfest Egg Machine as a gift for each criteria (up to a maximum of 2). 

 

See below for the full lineup of each Egg Machine detailed in this announcement.

Don’t miss this great opportunity to introduce friends to Puzzle & Dragons, or get the monsters you need to fill out your latest team! 

 

*This Super Godfest Egg Machine is a special version of the Super Godfest Egg Machine created specifically for this event. 
*The Super Godfest Egg Machine will be sent to your in-game mail when logging in between the dates of 6/26 (Fri), 7:00 PM - 7/13 (Mon), 3:59 PM (UTC-8). The pulls will be divide across 10 in-game mails, with each mail awarding 10 pulls from the Super Godfest Egg Machine
*Gifts via in-game mail have expiration dates. After 7/13 (Mon), 11:59 PM (UTC-8), the pulls from the Super Godfest Egg Machine will become unredeemable.
*If a player’s in-game mailbox is full, they will be unable to receive the special Egg Machines through in-game mail. It is highly recommended that players delete unneeded mail in order to properly receive in-game mail.


Super Godfest Egg Machine Lineup

 

★7
Great Witch of the Enchanting Seas, Norza
Great Witch of the Deep Forest, Aljae
Magical Machinist, Menoa
Phantom Ninja, Jiraiya
Divine Mech King, Grandis
Ice Floe Guide, Yuri
Great Witch of the Open Sky, Fasca
Great Witch of the Mirrored Hall, Nelle
Great Witch of the Forbidden Cavern, Madoo
Great Witch of the Lonely Island, Reeche
Great Witch of the Solitary Peak, Zela
Great Witch of the Unexplored Region, Saline
Great Witch of the Specter Castle, Veroah
Chosen War Goddess, Valkyrie - Ciel
Raging Thunder Almighty God, Zeus - Giga
Guardian of the City of Gods, Athena - Non
Dracoblade, Master of Nine Strikes
Dracoblade, Rebellious Child
Wandering Ancient Dragon Knight - Rex
Crimson Lotus Warrior, Echidna - Sara
Dark Blade Divine Queen, Hera - Luna
Interdimensional Detective, Shelling Ford
Dracoblade, Snake Bones Princess
Dracoblade, Light Fog
Dracoblade, Imperial Space
Judging Kouryu Emperor, Fagan - Rai
Hidden Phantom Dragon King, Zaerog∞ - Core
Takeda Shingen
Uesugi Kenshin
Date Masamune
Toyotomi Hideyoshi
Tokugawa Ieyasu
 
★6
Odin, the War Deity
Phantom God, Odin
Dark Angel Metatron
Jade Dragon Caller, Sonia
Blue Dragon Caller, Sonia
Goddess of Power, Kali
The Norn Skuld
Black Dragonbound, Typhon
White Beast Demon, Ilm
Blue Dragonbound, Ryune
Green Dragonbound, Sylvie
Jasper Dragon Caller, Kaede
Sun Dragon Caller, Kanna
Scheat
Eschamali
Baldin
Fenrir Viz
Sherias Roots
Great Duke of Hell, Dantalion
Sacred King of Hell, Paimon
Evil Duchess, Gremory
Aten
Fujin
Raijin
Amenominakanushi
Kamimusubi
Yog-Sothoth
Macha
Morrigu
Cipher Dragon Caller, Ney
Toy Dragon Caller, Cotton
Xiahou Dun
Gan Ning
Ma Chao
Diaochan
Sima Yi
Inahime
Nene
Oichi
Tachibana Ginchiyo
Nohime
Hestia
Tethys
Cronus
Astraea
Uranus
Brigid
Aife
Dagda
Lugh
Arianrhod
Courageous Demigod, Gilgamesh
God of Wisdom, Ea
Warbeast God, Enkidu
Goddess of Justice, Shamash
Chthonic Goddess, Allatu
War Deity Minerva
Sea Deity Neptune
Fertility Deity Ceres
Love Deity Venus
Underlord Hades
Hino Kagutsuchi
Demon Viper Orochi
Susano no Mikoto
Amaterasu Ohkami
Tsukuyomi
Shiva, the Destroyer
Fortune Deity Lakshmi
Parvati, the Golden Goddess
Thunderdragon Indra
Darkdragon Vritra
Freyr, the God of Victory
Idunn & Idunna, Twin Goddesses
Freyja, the Goddess of Gaia
Thor, the God of Lightning
Loki, the God of Guile
Flame Deity, Falcon Horus
Water Deity, Holy Isis
Love Deity, Feline Bastet
Sun Deity Ra
Hell Deity, Jackal Anubis
War Deity Ares
Commerce Deity Hermes
Hunting Deity Artemis
Solar Deity Apollo
Hell Queen Persephone
Fire Dominion Uriel
Water Dominion Gabriel
Wood Dominion Michael
Light Dominion Raphael
Seraph of Dawn Lucifer
Flame Archdemon Belial
Blizzard Archdemon Amon
Wind Archdemon Astaroth
Lightning Archdemon Baal
Dark Archdemon Lucifer
Heavenly Guide Suzaku, Leilan
Guardian of Life Seiryuu, Karin
Tortoise Mountain Genbu, Meimei
Kirin of the Aurora, Sakuya
Soul Guardian Byakko, Haku
Goddess of the Art, Ame no Uzume
Gods of Hunt, Umisachi & Yamasachi
Goddess of Rice Fields, Kushinada
Ancestor of the Gods, Izanagi
Founder of Nations, Okuninushi
Martial God-Emperor, Yamato Takeru
Starsea Goddess, Andromeda
Vanquishing Deity, Perseus
Golden Monkey King, Sun Wukong
Goddess of the Bleak Night, Pandora
Conquering Martial Deity, Cao Cao
Courageous Divine General, Sun Quan
Moral Commanding Deity, Liu Bei
Divine Flowers, Da Qiao & Xiao Qiao
Divine Flying General, Lu Bu
Divine Brave General, Krishna
Blessed River Goddess, Sarasvati
Creator God, Vishnu
Scholarly God, Ganesha
Demon Slaying Goddess, Durga
Burning God, Set
Goddess of the Starry Sky, Nut
God of Dark Riches, Osiris
Sacred Life Goddess, Hathor
Goddess of the Dead, Nephthys
Red-Winged Star Angel, Rozuel
Blue-Winged Star Angel, Famiel
Green-Winged Star Angel, Ruel
Holy-Winged Star Angel, Ariel
Dark-Winged Star Angel, Lumiel
Fierce Warrior, Sanada Yukimura
Peerless Strategist, Mori Motonari
Diligent Spy, Ishida Mitsunari
Dashing Dandy, Maeda Keiji
Deliberate Rebel, Akechi Mitsuhide
Thorned Mechanical Star God, Antares
Milky Way Mechanical Star God, Alrescha
Dark Plant Mechanical Star God, Spica
Musical Winged Mechanical Star God, Pollux
Destruction Palm Mechanical Star God, Castor
Sharp Cane Mechanical Star God, Denebola
Pincers Mechanical Star God, Acubens
Quick Blade Mechanical Star God, Algedi
Waking Up Mechanical Star God, Alcyone
Dream Scythe Mechanical Star God, Hamal
Goddess of Demon Conquest, Trailokyavijaya
God of Good Health, Kundali
Goddess of Great Compassion, Acala
God of Divine Insight, Vajrayaksa
God of Awe and Fear, Vajrabhairava

 

★6 Fest Exclusive Egg Machine Lineup
Odin, the War Deity
Phantom God, Odin
Dark Angel Metatron
Jade Dragon Caller, Sonia
Blue Dragon Caller, Sonia
Goddess of Power, Kali
The Norn Skuld
Black Dragonbound, Typhon
White Beast Demon, Ilm
Blue Dragonbound, Ryune
Green Dragonbound, Sylvie
Jasper Dragon Caller, Kaede
Sun Dragon Caller, Kanna
Scheat
Eschamali
Baldin
Fenrir Viz
Sherias Roots
Great Duke of Hell, Dantalion
Sacred King of Hell, Paimon
Evil Duchess, Gremory
Aten
Fujin
Raijin
Amenominakanushi
Kamimusubi
Yog-Sothoth
Macha
Morrigu
Cipher Dragon Caller, Ney
Toy Dragon Caller, Cotton


★7 Fest Exclusive Egg Machine Lineup
Great Witch of the Forbidden Cavern, Madoo
Great Witch of the Lonely Island, Reeche
Great Witch of the Solitary Peak, Zela
Great Witch of the Unexplored Region, Saline
Great Witch of the Specter Castle, Veroah
Chosen War Goddess, Valkyrie - Ciel
Raging Thunder Almighty God, Zeus - Giga
Guardian of the City of Gods, Athena - Non
Dracoblade, Master of Nine Strikes
Dracoblade, Rebellious Child
Wandering Ancient Dragon Knight - Rex
Crimson Lotus Warrior, Echidna - Sara
Dark Blade Divine Queen, Hera - Luna
Interdimensional Detective, Shelling Ford
Dracoblade, Snake Bones Princess
Dracoblade, Light Fog
Dracoblade, Imperial Space
Judging Kouryu Emperor, Fagan - Rai
Hidden Phantom Dragon King, Zaerog∞ - Core
Great Witch of the Open Sky, Fasca
Great Witch of the Mirrored Hall, Nelle
Phantom Ninja, Jiraiya
Divine Mech King, Grandis
Ice Floe Guide, Yuri
Magical Machinist, Menoa
Great Witch of the Enchanting Seas, Norza
Great Witch of the Deep Forest, Aljae 
 

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Please reload